JOBALERT2019.CO

Latest government job alert 2019

LIC AAO 2019 Apply Online 590 Post 2019

lic aao 2019 apply online Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) invites online applications from eligible Indian Citizens for appointment to the A Provisional Registration Number and Password will be generated by the system post  of  Assistant  Administrative  Officer  (Generalist/  IT/  Chartered  Accountant/  Actuarial/  Rajbhasha).Candidates should apply through On-line mode only. No other means/mode of application will be accepted

Post Name –  LIC AAO Online Apply online 590 Post 2019

Post Date –  04.03.2019

Vacancy –  590 Post

 

Important Date

 

Start Date Apply Online – 02/03/2019

Last Date Apply Online – 22/03/2019

Age Limit

 

Ø Minimum Age – 21 Years

Ø Maximum Age – 30 Years

Ø For Age relaxation as per rule

Application Fees

 General – 600 RS

  SC/ ST/ PwBDs  – 100 RS

 fee through online mode by using net banking

 

 

 POST

 

Qualification

 

AAO (Generalist)

AAO (IT)

AAO (CA)

AAO (Actuarial)

AAO (Rajbhasha)

 

Degree

Degree (Engg)

Degree and CA

Degree

Master Degree

SL NOPOST NAME UROBCSCSTTOTAL
01AAO (Generalist)140855535350
02AAO (IT)60362514150
03AAO (CA)2013070550
04AAO (Actuarial)1208040330
05AAO (Rajbhasha)0502010110
TOTAL2371449258590

 

How To Apply lic aao 2019 apply online

 

Before applying on-line, candidates shouldScan photograph (4.5cm × 3.5cm) -signature (with black ink)-left thumb impression (on study with black or blue ink)-a hand written declaration

(on a study with black ink) (text given below)ensuring  that  all  these scanned  documents  adhere  to  the needed  specifications  as    given beneath purpose ‘C1.Candidates satisfying the conditions of eligibility as on 01.03.2019 are needed to travel to the LIC’swebsite web.licindia.in and  click  on  the  ‘Careers’    to  open  the  link  “ accomplishment  of  Assistant body Officer 2019”.

It redirects the candidates to the net registration page.READ CAREFULLY2.To register application, select  the  tab  “Click  here  for  New  Registration”and  enter  Name, Contact  details  and  Email-id.

A conditional  Registration range  and parole can  be  generated by  the  system  and  displayed  on  the  screen.  Candidate ought to  note  down  the conditional Registration range  and parole. associate  Email  &  SMS  indicating  the conditional identification number and parole will be sent.

Read Carefully lic aao 2019 apply online

In case the candidate is unable to finish the applying type in one go, he / she will save the info already entered  by selecting  “SAVE  AND  NEXT”  tab. previous

to  submission  of  the on-line application candidates are suggested to use the “SAVEAND NEXT” facility to verify the small print within the on-line form and modify the identical if needed. Visually Impaired candidates ought to fill the applying type fastidiously  and  verify/  get  the  details  verified  to guarantee  that  the  same  are  correct before final submission. lic aao 2019 apply online

Candidates  are suggested  to fastidiously  fill  and  verify  the  details crammed  in  the on-line  application themselves as no amendment are going to be possible/ pleased once clicking the ultimate SUBMIT BUTTON

 

The Name of  the  candidate  or  his  /her  Father/  Husband  etc.  should  be  spelt  correctly  in  the application as it appears in the Certificates/ Mark sheets/Identity proof. Any change/alteration foundmay disqualify the candidature.

Instruction

Validate your  details  and  Save  your application by clicking the  ‘Validate  your  details’  and  ‘Save  &Next’ button.

Candidates can proceed  to  upload  Photo  &  Signature  as  per  the  specifications  given  in  the Guidelines for Scanning and Upload of Photograph and Signature detailed under point “C”.

 

Candidates can proceed to fill other details of the Application Form.lic aao 2019 apply online

Click on the Preview Tab to preview and verify the entire application form before FINAL SUBMIT.

Modify details, if required, and click on ‘FINAL SUBMIT’ ONLY after verifying and ensuring that the photograph, signature uploaded and other details filled by you are correct.

Click on ‘Payment’ Tab and proceed for payment.

Click on ‘Submit’ button.

The list of examination centre for preliminary and main examination

 

Important Link

  
Apply OnlineClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

JOBALERT2019.CO © 2019 About Us | CEO - Subhrajit Mantry
JOBALERT2019.CO